Boys Championship Division

The following list is comprised of participants who meet the necessary criteria to be eligible for the Championship Division for 2018 Membership. In order to meet the criteria, current JGAA Members must establish a scoring average of 75.84 in JGAA tournaments. If you feel your play warrants consideration to participate in the Championship Division, please contact the JGAA Tournament Department.

2019
Anderson, Nathaniel
Aurilia, Chaz
Bernthal, Matthew
Bishop, Ethan
Borg, Reid
Brown, Connor M.
Brown, Riley
Carlson, Jake
Christopherson, Caden
Cottrell, Davis
Curran, Jonathan
De Zavala, Alejandro
Domecq, Mason
Erskine, Zachary
Fowler, J. Cabot L.
Geary, Joey
Goode, Jacob
Hendricks, Tony
Koepke, William
Kuebler, Kohl
Leveque, Ross
Mackie, James
Macpherson, Ryan
McDermid, Zachary
Mesch, Ethan
Moses, Payne
Quagliata, Mason
Ramirez, David
Rice, Caden P.
Rosenthal, Michael Louis/ L
Salvanera, Gabriel
Sandland, Cam
Sonkin, Zachary
Van Slyck, Jackson
Wierman, Connor
Wisdom, Blake
Yehle, Benjamin
Yu, Alexander
2020
Adam, Ethan
Beach, Warner
Braun, Pierce
Breidenbach, Jack
Broin, Gunnar
Clark, Tucker
Cosgrove, Michael
Dezzani, Ethan
Fleury, Charles
Forrest, Carter
Fraher, Will
Haake, Brady
Hernandez, Alejandro
Homer, Jack
Johnson, Jarrod
Kelham, Douglas
Kenly, Logan
Kling, Nicholas
Knoll, Andy
Lander, Weston
Lewis, Riley
Lorenz, Ben
Macpherson, Tyler
Marsh, Dalton
Mason, Jacob
Miltun, Carl
Missigman, Zachary
Nethers, Jack
Ngo, Skyler
Nielsen, Josh
Ramesh, Abhinav
Reid, Steven
Robison, Brandon
Schlader, Scott
Slocum, Jake
Spar, Jack
Truelick, Caden
Valociek, Kobe
Vilkauskas, Damon
Wade, Dominic
White, Tommy
Whitley, Thomas
Wilczek, Cole
2021
Anderson, Cade
Aurilia, Gavin
Campbell, Jordan
Dezzani, Torin
Gramhill, Colby
Hamak, Logan
Hammarstrom, Blake
Heinz, Ryan
Henely, Daniel
Imig, Cole
Johnson, Davis
Kaiser, Cameron
Katz, Camden
Klose, Ethan
Krueger, Max
Lehman, Sean
Lewis, Trevor
Lloyd, Joseph
Lyons, Max
Moores, Alexander
Newcombe, Rio
Nuez, Noah
Quezada, Alan
Ruberg, James
Schutte, Hayden
Sethi, Rajveer
Shelley, Tyson
Sherrell, Luke
Summerhays, Preston
Tarkany, Jacob
Tedford, Luke
Thompson, Daniel
Thomson, Hunter
Van Laarhoven, Sebastian
Van Slyck, Charles
Vekich, Alex
Walker, Johnny
Watts, Nicholas
Wilson, Brady
2022
Beyer, Bryan
Beynon, Morgan
Bowers, Barrett
Bozak, Brayden
Chirravuri, Mahanth
Johnson, Rylan
Plodkowski, Ryan
Rubelsky, George
Sawaia, Brett
Wandel, Kyle

2023
Clark, Johnnie E.
Lynch, Alex
Palmer, Charlie
Park, Hogan

2024
Flaherty, Aidan

Girls Championship Division

The following list is comprised of participants who meet the necessary criteria to be eligible for the Championship Division for 2018 Membership. In order to meet the criteria, current JGAA Members must establish a scoring average of 79 in JGAA tournaments. If you feel your play warrants consideration to participate in the Championship Division, please contact the JGAA Tournament Department.

2019
Andersson, Courtney
Balkan, Belle
Beyer, Brooke
Cantwell, Isabella
Cons, Emily
Ewing, Nicole
Flores, Alyza
Grasis, Jordan
Hayward, Lorel
Hernandez, Reyna
Koo, Michelle
Ryan, Morgan
Singh, Meghan
Veres, Brooke
Worden, Eve
2020
Alsen, Maisy
Anderson, Bailey
Benita, Maya
Callinan, Joy
Hansen, Lucy
Hay, Grace
Ho, Millburn
Jordaan, Marie
Laux, Madeleine
Matthews, Breyana
McGraw, Hannah
Menne, Ashley
Miyata, Mika
Schmunk, Alexandria
Sgrillo, MiKayla
Shimkus, Emily
Skaar, Leah
Snyder, Ainsley
St John, Toni
Strole, Carly
Vakasiuola, Alyzzah
Wang, Xiaoyu (Sissi)
2021
Adam, Madeline
Bryan, Sydney
Cabardo, Makenna
Cadwell, Emily
Carter, Carly
Cho, Christine
Doss, Mary Beth
Garcia, Lauren
Gerber, Kylee E.
Khemka, Siya
Loewe, Kylee
Osden, Jessica Y.
Sand, Ellie
Schuckman, Shanna
Seigel, Sydney
Shosted, Leighton
Stinchcomb, Katie
Tayles, Bailee
Todd, Kendall
Uyeshiro, Malia
Waters, Aubrey
Wilde, Kyla
Yadav, Sneha
2022
Allen, Logan
Cooper, Makenzie
Frick, Mattison
Harris, Sydney-Reese
McRee, Mackenzie
Moncada, Marley
Ports, Hannah
Ports, Raina
Song, Ivy
Summerhays, Grace
Tarkany, Chloe
Zibilski, Reagan

2023
Deedon, Kailani
Fuller, Carolyn
Newell, Zoe
Schutte, Abbey

2024
Huang, Angelina
McGovern, Gracie
Norton, Mizara
Olson, Samantha

2025
Tribolet, Ailis