JGAA Archived Tournament Results:

JGAA Archived Player of the Year:

Player of the Year 2015

Boys 10 & Under: Nicklas Nuez
Girls 10 & Under: Abbey Schutte
Boys 11-12: Noah Nuez
Girls 11-12: Bailee Tayles
Boys 13-14: John Menne
Girls 13-14: Ashley Menne
Boys 15-18: Tom Katsenes
Girls 15-18: Anne Transier
Boys Championship: Brian Seo
Girls Championship: Jenny Bae

Player of the Year 2014

Boys 10 & Under: Nicklas Nuez
Girls 10 & Under: Abbey Schutte
Boys 11-12: Daniel Thompson
Girls 11-12: Ashley Menne
Boys 13-14: Alejandro De Zavala
Girls 13-14: Isabella Cantwell
Boys 15-18: Kyle Peterson
Girls 15-18: Ocean Pangan
Boys Championship: Brock Goyen
Girls Championship: Mikayla Fitzpatrick

Player of the Year 2013

Boys 10 & Under: Daniel Thompson
Girls 10 & Under: Abbey Schutte
Boys 11-12: Dominic Wade
Girls 11-12: Ashley Menne
Boys 13-14: J.J. Gresco
Girls 13-14: Emily Mahar
Boys 15-18: Ben Harden
Girls 15-18: Sarah Eversman
Boys Championship: Hayden Webb
Girls Championship: Alisa Snyder

Player of the Year 2012

Boys 10 & Under: Daniel Thompson
Girls 10 & Under: Grace Chung
Boys 11-12: Davis Evans
Girls 11-12: Elizabeth Caldarelli
Boys 13-14: J.J. Gresco
Girls 13-14: Samantha Sandland
Boys 15-18: Daniel Bonnell
Girls 15-18: Mariola Szmit
Boys Championship: Anthony Quezada
Girls Championship: Megan Knadler

Player of the Year 2011

Boys 10 & Under: Jake Carlson
Girls 10 & Under: Grace Chung
Boys 11-12: J.J. Gresco
Girls 11-12: Ellie Porman
Boys 13-14: Zach Stodola
Girls 13-14: Mariola Szmit
Boys 15-18: Frankie Wu
Girls 15-18: Katie Dunaway
Boys Championship: Anthony Maccioli
Girls Championship: Jordan Carter

Player of the Year 2010

Boys 10 & Under: Cam Sandland
Girls 10 & Under: Alexandra Quihuis
Boys 11-12: J.J. Gresco
Girls 11-12: Ocean Pangan
Boys 13-14: Timothy Briones
Girls 13-14: J.C. Harvison
Boys 15-18: Shane Alor & Benjamin Potter
Girls 15-18: Morgan Miller
Boys Championship: Anthony Quezada
Girls Championship: Jame Jaruvangsanti

Player of the Year 2009

Boys 10 & Under: J.J. Gresco
Girls 10 & Under: Ocean Pangan
Boys 11-12: Trevor Lampson
Girls 11-12: Morgan Messick
Boys 13-14: Anthony Quezada
Girls 13-14: J.C. Harvison
Boys 15-18: Chris Felix
Girls 15-18: Melissa Olson
Boys Championship: Kyle Jones
Girls Championship: Mieke Canan

Player of the Year 2008

Boys 10 & Under: J.J. Gresco
Girls 10 & Under: Madison Kerley
Boys 11-12: George Cunningham
Girls 11-12: J.C. Harvison
Boys 13-14: Anthony Quezada
Girls 13-14: Sarah Schmelzel
Boys 15-18: Colton Tuttle
Girls 15-18: Dana Finkelstein
Boys Championship: Blake Brown
Girls Championship: Mieke Canan

Player of the Year 2007

Boys 10 & Under: Frankie C.K. Wu
Girls 10 & Under: Madison Kerley
Boys 11-12: Anthony Quezada
Girls 11-12: J.C. Harvison
Boys 13-14: Zachary Wright
Girls 13-14: Sarah Schmelzel
Boys 15-18: Noah Cook
Girls 15-18: Ashlynn Hall
Boys Championship: Jesse Nippress
Girls Championship: Sebin Kim

Player of the Year 2006

Boys 10 & Under: Randy Ross
Girls 10 & Under: J.C. Harvison
Boys 11-12: Anthony Quezada
Girls 11-12: Sarah Schmelzel
Boys 13-14: Zachary Wright
Girls 13-14: Sun Gyoung Park
Boys 15-18: Sage Smith
Girls 15-18: Brianne Anderson
Boys Championship: Jin Song
Girls Championship: Sehee Kim

Player of the Year 2005

Boys 10 & Under: Anthony Quezada
Girls 10 & Under: J.C. Harvison
Boys 11-12: Cameron Palmer
Girls 11-12: Ana Sofia Salas
Boys 13-14: Jeff Quinn
Girls 13-14: Lauren Weaver
Boys 15-18: Ben Lange
Girls 15-18: Katie Nesvik
Boys Championship: Braxton Marquez
Girls Championship: Sarah Freeman

Player of the Year 2004

Boys 10 & Under: Trey Kaahanui
Girls 10 & Under: Darian Spivey
Boys 11-12: Austin Quick
Girls 11-12: Beau Bremer
Boys 13-14: Blake Brown
Girls 13-14: Brittany Penny
Boys 15-18: Steffen Hartwig
Girls 15-18: Caitlin Rutherford
Boys Championship: Kyle Nelsen
Girls Championship: Sophia Choi

Player of the Year 2003

Boys 10 & Under: Trey Kaahanui
Girls 10 & Under: Shelby Phillips
Boys 11-12: Alec Dahiquist
Girls 11-12: Kaitlin Halverstadt
Boys 13-14: Graham Sellers
Girls 13-14: Kristen Schelling
Boys 15-18: Johnathan Hoppsteffer
Girls 15-18: Jennifer Smith
Boys Championship: Ryan Coughlin
Girls Championship: Morgan Grantham

Player of the Year 2002

Boys 10 & Under: Bobby Lee Robinson
Girls 10 & Under: Shelby Phillips
Boys 11-12: Robert Perrott III
Girls 11-12: Kristen Schelling
Boys 13-14: Andrew Augustyniak
Girls 13-14: Coutney Belanger
Boys 15-18: Jeff Krakowiak
Girls 15-18: Sydney Liles
Boys Championship: Michael Thompson
Girls Championship: Alana Johnson

Player of the Year 2001

Boy: Jeff Bershire
Girl: Sara Brown

Player of the Year 2000

Boy: Jimmy Yandell
Girl: Alissa Kuczka & Samantha Mendenhall

Player of the Year 1999

Boy: Jesse Mueller
Girl: Alissa Kuczka

Player of the Year 1998

Boy: Brandon Muir
Girl: Erin Tone

Player of the Year 1997

Boy: Nick Manthey
Girl: Laura Beisser

Player of the Year 1996

Boy: Colin Wright
Girl: Stacie Ferguson

Player of the Year 1995

Boy: Ryan Hogue
Girl: Kendy Kuczka

Player of the Year 1994

Boy: Sam Flam
Girl: Amylou Dueck

Player of the Year 1992

Boy: Michael Jones
Girl: Keridwen Cornelius